Cixi City Flighter Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Automation Test System, Analyzer, PLC Splitter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station, Cable Manager C for Rack Cabinet, Cat5e Patch Panel/CAT6 Patch Panel/24ports Panel Panel and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Manufacturing Testing Equipment Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Test Station

FOB Price:US $1,093 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $1,093 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:2016-4-27-3
Type:8 Channel Power Meter Test System
Accuracy Grade:0.5
Load Way:Electronic Load
Display:Digital
Control:Computer Control
Weight:0-100Kg
Power Source:90-260V AC
Trademark:LUNGE
Transport Package:Carton
Specification:305*275*155mm
Origin:China Ningbo

Product Description

Specifications

 

Insertion Loss and Return Loss Tester
1. IL&RL of 1310/1550nm can be showed simultaneously
2. Auto wavelength switch


 

 

Insertion Loss And Return Loss Test Station

 

Descriptions

  

Optical insertion loss return loss tester performance is stable and reliable set.FLT622 includes stabl

 

e dualwavelength light source,optical power meter tester,insertion loss and return loss tester.The light

 

source output 1310nm and 1550nm light stable;optical power meter wavelengths covering 850nm 13

 

00nm, 1310nm,1490nm and 1625nm power meter;insertion loss and return loss meter can test 1310

 

nm and 1550nm optical device insertion loss and return loss.Used in universities,research institutions

 

and other optical communication engineering,scientific research,and also applies to the testing and r

 

esearch and development of optical fiber and cable,active devices and passive components,and oth

 

er products.

 

 

Features

 

1.Compact appearance, practical, stability, reliability, simple operation

 

2.Super-accurate detection circuit of the weak signal, large dynamic range

 

3.Dual-channel colorful LED screen

 

4.Power meter module wavelength and the wavelength of the light source  module linkage, 

significantly reducing the steps

 

5.Special light source connector, easy to clean

 

6.The whole set interface configuration

 

 

 Specification

 

Model

FLT-622

Return Loss Tester

Input connector

FC/PC, 9/125μm


 

Testing connector

FC/APC,9/125μm


 

Calibrated Wavelength(nm)

1310nm, 1550nm


 

Return Loss Measurement Range

075 dB


 

Uncertainty

45~55dB,±0.5dB;55~65dB,0.8dB


 

Measurement Accuracy

0.01dB

Insertion Loss Tester

Standard Wavelength

850nm,1300nm,1310nm,1490nm,1550nm,1625nm


 

Optical Connector (Power Meter)

Inter changeable FC/SC/ST/2.5mm Universal /1.25mm adaptor


 

Detector Type 

InGaAs


 

Measurement Rang

-80~+10 dBm


 

Measurement Accuracy

0.01dB


 

Uncertainty

±3%@1550nm 23°C±3°C

Light Source

Operating Wavelength

1310,1550nm


 

Output Power 

-1.5dBm


 

Stability 

0.03dB@15min


 

Output interface

FC/APC

Power Supply

AC 90-260V.50-60Hz

Operation Temperature

-10°C ~+50°C

Storage Temperature

-20~ 70°C

Humidity

<95%RH

Dimensions

305*275*155mm

Weight

4.5kg

 

 

Standard Accessories:

   User Manual , Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connector, AC Adapter, PC software CD,USB cable,

Test report, FC/APC-FC/APC patch cords, FC/APC-FC/PC patch cords.

 

 




==================FAQ===============
 
1)    What is your Payment term?
---TNE accept T/T, L/C, Western Union.
 
2)    What is your Trade term?
---TNE do EXW, FOB, CNF, CIF terms.
 
3)    What is the Loading Port?
--- Ningbo or Shanghai port.
 
4)    What is your MOQ?
---MOQ of most our products is 5pcs, different items will be different. We have indicated the MOQ for each item in the price list.
 
5)    What is your Product Warranty?
---As Europe market, we have CE RoHS and other international safety standard for our products.
---As other market,  international safety standard certificate is also be provided.
 




our advantage
1.Free samples for your test
2.Fast delivery- Cooperation with Top livery companies around the world.
3.OEM/ODM services
4.Competetive price at same quality level
5.Good quality :all of terms have CE/UL ROHS certificate.
6.Flexibility:Prompt reaction to urgent order and samples.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emma
Foreign sales
*From
To Miss Emma
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Cixi City Flighter Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • French / Portuguese / Spanish / Russian Speaker