Cixi City Flighter Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Visual Fault Locator, Optical Fibers, Makes Testing manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter, CAT6A Keystone Jack, Optical Fiber Adapter with Plastic and so on.

Mini Fiber Optical Power Meter

FOB Price:US $60 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
1+ US $60 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 60 Unit/Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:2016-5-3-7
Type:Universal Testing Machine
Maxcapacity:<1000KN
Accuracy Grade:0.5
Load Way:Electronic Load
Display:Digital
Control:Computer Control
Weight:0-100Kg
Trademark:lunge
Transport Package:Carrying Bag, Outer Box
Specification:125*69*25
Origin:China

Product Description

 

 

 

Specifications

 

Optical Laser Source
1.FC/SC/ST connector
2.Single/ Dual/ Tri -wavelength
3.LCD back light
4. 3 years warranty


 

 

Handheld 203 Optical Laser Source

 

Description

203 series of high stability of the laser light source is a self-developed instrument, Which features advanced control technology , high output, ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm,650nm, single wavelength ,dual-wavelength or tri -wavelength. It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.

 

Features

1. Good stability in output power

2. Optional auto-shutdown

3. Large LCD display and backlight

4. Battery power display

 

Application

1. Maintenance Telecom

2. Maintenance CATV

3. Test Lab of Fiber Optic

4. Optical fiber sensors

 

Specification

 

Type

203

Emitter Type

FP-LD

Wavelength(nm)

650,850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625(1-3 wave)

Optical Connector

FC(SC/ST can be optional)

Output Power (dBm)

≥ 3m w @ 650nm; ≥ -7dBm @ 850/1300nm

≥ -7,-3,0dBm @ /1490/1550/1625nm

Output Stability (dB)

±0.04@20°C@15min

Modulation Frequencies

CW,2Hz@650nm;CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@others

Fiber Type

SM,MM

Power Supply

AAA 1.5V(3pcs batteries)

working time (h)

40

Operating Temperature (°C)

-10~+50

Storage Temperature (°C)

-20~+70

Dimension (mm)

125(L)*65(W)*29(H)

Weight (g)

160

 

 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emma
Foreign sales
*From
To Miss Emma
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Cixi City Flighter Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • Spanish / Russian Speaker