Cixi City Flighter Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

Adapter, FC-FC Connector, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-FC Optical Fiber Adapter, 2017 Termination Kits for Module Jack or 110 Type, 4pair to 4pair Patch Cord and so on.

FC-FC Optical Fiber Adapter

FOB Price:US $0.99 / Piece
Min. Order (Pieces) FOB Price
100+ US $0.99 / Piece
Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 100000pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request

Basic Info.

Model NO.:FLT-Z03
Application:Communication
Brand:OEM
Type:Single-mode Fiber
Connection Structure:SC-SC
Material Shape:Flat Wire
Allowed Lateral Pressure:>1000(N/100mm)
Allowed Tensile Strength:100N<1000N
Core:Multicore
Certification:CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL
Sheath Material:PC
Trademark:customerized
Transport Package:Customerized
Specification:customerized
Origin:China
HS Code:8517770900

Product Description

Description        
Optical Fiber Adaptors (Converters, Plug) are used to connect same or different type optical fiber connectors. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.     

Applications                                                                      Features
Optical Network Wiring                                                     Low Excess Loss
Test Equipment                                                                                                                                    

Ordering Information                                                                
Config.Fiber modeCoreTypeHousing of 1st EndFerrule TypeHousing of 2nd EndFerrule Type
A=AdaptorS=Single modeS=SimplexS=StandardFCMPC=
Male PC
FCMPC=
Male PC
C=ConverterM=Multi modeD=DuplexF=FlangeSCSC
P=Plug/Q=Quad0=Oval...FAPC=
Female APC
...FAPC=
Female APC
/  P=PrismaticLCLC

 
Specification
ParameterUnitValue
Connector/FC ST SC LC
Sleeve/Zirconia
Insertion LossdB≤0.20 (Plug≤0.30)
RepeatabilityTime>1000

FAQ
1.Is your company a manufacturer or dealer?
 ---We have our own factory in Ningbo, China.
 
2.Can you provide free samples for us?
 ---Sure, we can provide free samples for you, but the freight should be paid by you.
 
3.What's the lead time for all the goods that I required?
 ---It depend on the quantity of products. Generally, it would be 1-2 weeks.
 
4.What's the warranty for your products?
 ----Normally it is 1 year.
 
5.What's your payment term?
 ---It is 100% T/T in advance.
 
6.What's the MOQ for your products?
 ---1pcs is okay.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Emma
Foreign sales
*From
To Miss Emma
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Cixi City Flighter Imp. & Exp. Co., Ltd.

- Zhejiang, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2005
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available
  • OEM/ODM Service
  • French / Spanish / Portuguese / Russian Speaker